Recanto Mineiro
Located a 10-minute drive from Saint John Monastery, Recanto Mineiro Campos do Jordao hotel includes 6 rooms with views of the garden. This guest house also includes a private parking lot.
Located 3.3 km from the Belvedere Vista Chinesa, the comfortable hotel is also 3.3 km from Emilio Ribas railway station. Perfect for those who seek new knowledge, Claudio Santoro Auditorium is a 15-minute ride from the property. 2.9 km from the tropical Grove Of Silence Park is a perk for guests staying at the Recanto Mineiro.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
This Campos do Jordao hotel serves a buffet breakfast every morning. The restaurant Confeitaria Rubi is situated a 20-minute walk from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Livraria Jaguaribe1820 km
- Mosteiro de Sao Joao855 km
- Boa Vista Palace1242 km
- Cable Car3.9 km
- Museum of History1416 km
- Portal de Campos do Jordao2864 km
- Praca Julio Domingues Pereira1385 km
Facilities
General
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to Recanto Mineiro hotel?
The closest train station is Emilio Ribas, located 3.3 km from Recanto Mineiro hotel. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Recanto Mineiro hotel?
Guests of the Recanto Mineiro hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Recanto Mineiro hotel?
Recanto Mineiro hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the Recanto Mineiro hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at the Recanto Mineiro hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
Do the rooms of the Campos do Jordao guest house include a work desk?
Yes, you will find a work desk in some rooms of the Campos do Jordao guest house.